You are here Home

Cisco CWDM GBIC 1000Base

Cisco CWDM GBIC 1000Base

Pearlyond CWDM GBIC Modules are Fully Compatible with Cisco 1000 Base CWDM GBIC Transceiver, in stock, tested , and ready to ship from warehouse.

Cisco CWDM GBIC are a series of pluggable Gigabit rate transceivers that can be used on the GBIC ports on the equipment to link with the fiber optic networks. We supply Cisco CWDM GBIC equivalent transceivers; these products include CWDM GBIC 1470, CWDM GBIC 1490, CWDM GBIC 1510, CWDM GBIC 1530, CWDM GBIC 1550, CWDM GBIC 1570, CWDM GBIC 1590 and CWDM GBIC 1610, each bear different colors to identify them easily.

General Information
Product Number: CWDM-GBIC-1470nm to 1610nm
Product Name: Cisco 1000Base-CWDM 1470nm to 1610nm GBIC
Manufacturer: Pearlyond Transceiver
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Technical Specifications
Product Type: GBIC
Data Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1270nm
Data range: 60km
Connector Type: SC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

New Zealand Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

New Zealand Service center: Manukau, Auckland

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@pearlyond.com