You are here Transceivers Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM

Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM

Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM

Get unbeatable price and 100% compatible Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM from stock, get Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM from direct factory in New Zealand, save the money in your pocket than buy from retailers online. We make and store the Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM from ready inventory and immediate shipment by DHL/UPS/Fedex and we make sure the Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM is fully equal to the function of original transceivers.

Compatibility and Quality
100% compatible with original brand equipment
Reliable Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC
100% tested and brand new

Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM general descriptions
This Cisco compliant 15454-GBIC CWDM is a 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 120km transceiver module. The 15454-GBIC CWDM transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 15454-GBIC CWDM is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM product feature
Form Factor: GBIC
product name: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
How to connecto: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: different wavelength on request
Max working span: 120km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

We are manufacturer and professional supplier of the compatible Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM beyond your expectation, our company is your best choice for fibre optic transceivers and related components, welcome to contact us for these modules.

New Zealand Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

New Zealand Service center: Manukau, Auckland

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@pearlyond.com