You are here Transceivers Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G,4GBASE-CWDM SFP 40km

Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G,4GBASE-CWDM SFP 40km

Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G

Get unbeatable price and 100% compatible Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G from stock, get Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G from direct factory in New Zealand, save the money in your pocket than buy from retailers online. We make and store the Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G from ready inventory and immediate shipment by DHL/UPS/Fedex and we make sure the Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G is fully equal to the function of original transceivers.

Compatibility and Quality
100% compatible with original brand equipment
Reliable Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC
100% tested and brand new

Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G general descriptions
This Cisco compliant DS-CWDM4G is a 4GBASE-CWDM SFP 40km transceiver module. The DS-CWDM4G transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The DS-CWDM4G is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support CWDM SFP transceivers.

Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G product feature
Form Factor: CWDM SFP
product name: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
How to connecto: Wired
Application: 4GBASE-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 4GBbps
Wavelength: different wavelength available, please contact
Max working span: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA CWDM SFP Specification

We are manufacturer and professional supplier of the compatible Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G beyond your expectation, our company is your best choice for fibre optic transceivers and related components, welcome to contact us for these modules.

New Zealand Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

New Zealand Service center: Manukau, Auckland

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@pearlyond.com