You are here Transceivers Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER,10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km

Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER,10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km

Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER

Get unbeatable price and 100% compatible Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER from stock, get Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER from direct factory in New Zealand, save the money in your pocket than buy from retailers online. We make and store the Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER from ready inventory and immediate shipment by DHL/UPS/Fedex and we make sure the Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER is fully equal to the function of original transceivers.

Compatibility and Quality
100% compatible with original brand equipment
Reliable Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC
100% tested and brand new

Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER general descriptions
This Cisco compliant DS-X2-FC10G-ER is a 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The DS-X2-FC10G-ER transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The DS-X2-FC10G-ER is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support X2 transceivers.

Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER product feature
Form Factor: X2
product name: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
How to connecto: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max working span: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA X2 Specification

We are manufacturer and professional supplier of the compatible Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER beyond your expectation, our company is your best choice for fibre optic transceivers and related components, welcome to contact us for these modules.

New Zealand Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

New Zealand Service center: Manukau, Auckland

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@pearlyond.com