New Zealand Fiber Optic Supplier

CWDM SFP

CWDM SFP

This 100% Cisco compliant CWDM-SFP is a 1000Base 70km small form factor pluggable CWDM SFP optical transceiver that plugs into a high speed data port. All of our Cisco SFP are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.

CWDM SFP use the SFP interface to connect the equipment and use dual LC PC fiber connector interface to connect the optical network. Typical CWDM SFP transceiver include CWDM SFP 1470, CWDM SFP 1490,CWDM SFP 1510,CWDM SFP 1530,CWDM SFP 1550, CWDM SFP 1570, CWDM SFP 1590,CWDM SFP 1610. These CWDM SFP are fully compatible with IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X standards and compatible with Fiber Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification.