New Zealand Fiber Optic Supplier

GLC-BX-U-Cisco 1000Base-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 10km

GLC-BX-U- Pearlyond Inc has the GLC-BX-U transceiver in stock, tested, and ready to ship today. We have a large quantity of GLC-BX-U transceivers in stock and can ship the GLC-BX-U transceivers to you from warehouse. All of our GLC-BX-U transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.

GLC BX U is Cisco SFP fiber optic transceiver, which works on single mode optical fiber, it is with duplex LC connector interface and the other end of the GLC BX U could fit into relevant SFP slots or ports on switches or routers. GLC BX U is 1310nm TX and 1490nm RX SFP transceiver, it is hot swappable and the max working distance of GLC BX U is 10km. GLC BX U is compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D and 1000BASE-BX10-U standards, this SFP transceiver operate on a single strand of standard single mode fiber. We supply Cisco equivalent GLC BX U SFP transceivers at very good prices and we offer fast delivery.

General Information
Product Number: GLC-BX-U
Product Name: Cisco 1000Base-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 10km
Manufacturer: Pearlyond Transceiver
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm
Data range: 10km (6.2 miles)
Connector Type: LC Simplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)