New Zealand Fiber Optic Supplier

GLC-FE-100BX-D-Cisco 100Base-BXD BiDi TX1550/RX1310nm 10km

GLC-FE-100BX-D-Cisco 100Base-BXD BiDi TX1550/RX1310nm 10km

The Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D operate on ordinary SMF single-strand link spans up to 10 kilometers long. We have a large quantity of GLC-FE-100BX-D transceivers in stock and can ship the transceivers to you very quickly.

GLC FE 100BX D is Cisco SFP fiber transceiver module used in 100Base network, GLC FE 100BX D operate via single mode optical fiber with 1550TX and 1310RX, GLC FE 100BX D max working distance is 10km. GLC FE 100BX D use a single LC connector to link the fiber optic network while the other end of the transceiver will fit into the SFP slot or ports on switches or routers. We supply equivalent products to Cisco GLC FE 100BX D at very economic prices and we offer fast delivery for these SFP transceivers.

General Information
Product Number: GLC-FE-100BX-D
Product Name: Cisco 100Base-BXD BiDi TX1550/RX1310nm 10km
Manufacturer: Pearlyond Transceiver
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 125Mbpss
Wavelength: Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
Data
range: 10KM
Connector Type: LC Simplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)