You are here Home

GLC-FE-100BX-U-Cisco 100Base-BXU BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 10km

GLC-FE-100BX-U-Cisco 100Base-BXU BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 10km

GLC-FE-100BX-U-Pearlyond has the GLC-FE-100BX-U transceiver in stock, tested, and ready to ship. All of our GLC-FE-100BX-U transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.

GLC FE 100BX U is Cisco SFP fiber transceiver with single LC port, the GLC FE 100BX U SFP is with 1310TX and 1550RX, GLC FE 100BX U typical working distance is up to 10km. GLC FE 100BX U work on single mode optical fiber, it is fully compatible with IEEE standards for 100Base network, GLC FE 100BX U is used to connect the relevant SFP ports to the fiber optic networks via the single LC fiber connector interface. We supply Cisco equivalent GLC FE 100BX U SFP transceivers; these products are fast delivery and very much economic prices.

General Information
Product Number: GLC-FE-100BX-U
Product Name: Cisco 100Base-BXU BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 10km
Manufacturer: Pearlyond Transceiver
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 125Mbpss
Wavelength: Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
Data range: 10KM
Connector Type: LC Simplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

New Zealand Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

New Zealand Service center: Manukau, Auckland

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@pearlyond.com