New Zealand Fiber Optic Supplier

GLC-LH-SM-Cisco 1000Base-LX/LH SFP

GLC-LH-SM-Cisco 1000Base-LX/LH SFP

GLC-LH-SM - pearlyond Inc has the GLC-LH-SM transceiver in stock, tested, and ready to ship from warehouse.

GLC LH SM is a SFP fiber optic transceiver working at 1300nm wavelength, GLC LH SM could use with both multimode optical fiber and single mode optical fiber, it is small size transceiver with LC interface and it is hot swappable, easy to use, no need further configuration. GLC LH SM is used in Gigabit network and its working distance could reach 10km max, data transfer rate at 1Gbps and it works based on IEEE 802.3z standards. Our products are equivalent to Cisco GLC LH SM and compatible with Cisco equipment.

General Information
Product Number: GLC-LH-SM
Product Name: Cisco 1000Base-LX/LH SFP
Manufacturer: Pearlyond Transceiver
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Data range: 10km
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)