You are here Transceivers HP J4858A SFP,1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m

HP J4858A SFP,1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m

HP J4858A SFP

Get unbeatable price and 100% compatible HP J4858A SFP from stock, get HP J4858A SFP from direct factory in New Zealand, save the money in your pocket than buy from retailers online. We make and store the HP J4858A SFP compatible transceivers. We send the HP J4858A SFP from ready inventory and immediate shipment by DHL/UPS/Fedex and we make sure the HP J4858A SFP is fully equal to the function of original transceivers.

Compatibility and Quality
100% compatible with original brand equipment
Reliable Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC
100% tested and brand new

HP SFP J4858A general descriptions
This HP compliant J4858A is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The J4858A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The J4858A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

HP SFP J4858A product feature
Form Factor: SFP
product name: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
How to connecto: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max working span: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

We are manufacturer and professional supplier of the compatible HP J4858A SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our HP J4858A SFP beyond your expectation, our company is your best choice for fibre optic transceivers and related components, welcome to contact us for these modules.

New Zealand Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

New Zealand Service center: Manukau, Auckland

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@pearlyond.com