New Zealand Fiber Optic Supplier

SFP-10G-SR-Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+

SFP-10G-SR-Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+

Pearlyond 100% Cisco compliant SFP-10G-SR is a hot-swappable 300m 850nm 10G SFP+ Interface Converter transceiver that plugs directly into a high speed data port.

Cisco SFP 10G SR transceiver module working span is 300 meters max using premium grade 50/125 multimode fiber. It is small size 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5 mm. and it is small weigh about 75 grams or less. The SFP 10G SR operation temperature from 0 to 70 degree centigrade, this makes it suitable for commercial applications. Our Cisco SFP 10G SR products are with 100% Cisco compatibility, they can use with Cisco equipment and other 10G SR fiber optic devices. Pearlyond Cisco SFP 10g SR equivalent transceiver modules are fast delivery and very competitive prices.

General Information
Product Number: SFP-10G-SR
Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+
Manufacturer: Pearlyond Transceiver
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP+
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Data range: 300m
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)