New Zealand Fiber Optic Supplier

WS-G5484-Cisco 1000Base-SX GBIC

WS-G5484-Cisco 1000Base-SX GBIC

Cisco 1000BASE-SX Fiber GBIC Module WS-G5484-Cisco WS G5484 GBIC comply with1000Base SX standards, it is hot swappable and its size is about 1.2 in x 2.6 in x 0.4 in. optical interface is dual SC. It can be used on the according GBIC slots on switches or routers. Our WS G5484 GBIC transceivers are 100% Cisco compatible and they are compatible to use on the devices from other companies. We have the GBIC in stock, order is fast and easy.

General Information
Product Number: WS-G5484
Product Name: Cisco 1000Base-SX GBIC
Manufacturer: Pearlyond Transceiver
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Technical Specifications
Product Type: GBIC
Data Rate: 1.25Gbp/s
Wavelength: 850nm
Data range: 550m
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)