New Zealand Fiber Optic Supplier

WS-G5486-Cisco 1000Base-LX GBIC

WS-G5486-Cisco 1000Base-LX GBIC

Buy CISCO WS-G5486 Long Wavelength/Long Haul (1000BASE-LX/LH) 1000 Mbps with fast shipping and top-rated customer service. Our Cisco WS G5486 GBIC equivalent products are strictly manufactured according industrial standards, they are compliant to IEEE standards, these GBIC transceivers are compatible to use with the equipment from Cisco and other companies. The WS G5486 meet safety-Laser Class I 21CFR1040, its optical interface is duplex SC. We supply WS G5485 GBIC at good prices and we have them in stock.

General Information
Product Number: WS-G5486
Product Name: Cisco 1000Base-LX GBIC
Manufacturer: Pearlyond Transceiver
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Technical Specifications
Product Type: GBIC
Data Rate: 1.25Gbp/s
Wavelength: 1310nm
Data range: 10km
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)