You are here Home

X2-10GB-SR-Cisco 10GBase-SR 300M X2

X2-10GB-SR-Cisco 10GBase-SR 300M X2

The Approved Cisco X2-10GB-SR transceiver is 100% Tested and Guaranteed Compatible with your Cisco switch or router.

The X2-10GB-SR is a highly integrated、Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). X2-10GB-SR is designed for 300m Transmission with a vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL). Digital diagnostics functions of this X2 10gb transceivers are available via a 2-wire serial interface.

General Information
Product Number: X2-10GB-SR
Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-SR 300M X2
Manufacturer: Pearlyond Transceiver
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Technical Specifications
Product Type: X2
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Data range: 300m
Connector Type: SC Duplex
Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)

New Zealand Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

New Zealand Service center: Manukau, Auckland

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@pearlyond.com