New Zealand Fiber Optic Supplier

X2-10GB-SR-Cisco 10GBase-SR 300M X2

X2-10GB-SR-Cisco 10GBase-SR 300M X2

The Approved Cisco X2-10GB-SR transceiver is 100% Tested and Guaranteed Compatible with your Cisco switch or router.

The X2-10GB-SR is a highly integrated、Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). X2-10GB-SR is designed for 300m Transmission with a vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL). Digital diagnostics functions of this X2 10gb transceivers are available via a 2-wire serial interface.

General Information
Product Number: X2-10GB-SR
Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-SR 300M X2
Manufacturer: Pearlyond Transceiver
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Technical Specifications
Product Type: X2
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Data range: 300m
Connector Type: SC Duplex
Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)