You are here Transceivers Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX,1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km

Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX,1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km

Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX

Get unbeatable price and 100% compatible Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX from stock, get Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX from direct factory in New Zealand, save the money in your pocket than buy from retailers online. We make and store the Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX from ready inventory and immediate shipment by DHL/UPS/Fedex and we make sure the Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX is fully equal to the function of original transceivers.

Compatibility and Quality
100% compatible with original brand equipment
Reliable Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC
100% tested and brand new

Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX general descriptions
This Cisco compliant ONS-GC-GE-ZX is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km transceiver module. The ONS-GC-GE-ZX transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The ONS-GC-GE-ZX is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX product feature
Form Factor: GBIC
product name: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
How to connecto: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max working span: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

We are manufacturer and professional supplier of the compatible Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX beyond your expectation, our company is your best choice for fibre optic transceivers and related components, welcome to contact us for these modules.

New Zealand Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

New Zealand Service center: Manukau, Auckland

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@pearlyond.com