New Zealand Fiber Optic Supplier

GLC-BX-D-Cisco 1000Base-BX-D BiDi TX1490/RX1310nm 10km

GLC-BX-D – Pearlyond Inc has the GLC-BX-D transceiver in stock, tested, and ready to ship today. All of our GLC-BX-D transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the GLC-BX-D transceivers to work in your system.

GLC BX D is Cisco SFP fiber optic transceiver via single mode optical fiber, GLC BX D is 1490 TX 1310 RX fiber optic module, GLC BX D is with dual LC fiber connector interface and its working distance could reach 10km max. GLC BX D is a 1000Base BX fiber transceiver used in Gigabit network, it link the relevant SFP ports or slots to the fiber optic network with data transfer speed at 1Gbps. We supply Cisco equivalent GLC BX D SFP fiber optic transceivers at very good prices and we offer fast delivery of these modules.

General Information
Product Number: GLC-BX-D
Product Name: Cisco 1000Base-BX-D BiDi TX1490/RX1310nm 10km
Manufacturer: Pearlyond Transceiver
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm
Data range: 10km (6.2 miles)
Connector Type: LC Simplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)