You are here Home

XENPAK-10GB-LR-Cisco 10GBase-LR XENPAK

XENPAK-10GB-LR-Cisco 10GBase-LR XENPAK

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR XENPAK transceiver module is for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector. Support for Catalyst 3750; 6500/Cisco 7600 Series.

The XENPAK-10GB-LR is a highly integrated、Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). XENPAK-10GB-LR is designed for 10GBASE-LR Transmission with an uncooled directly modulated 1310nm DFB Laser. The transponder operates within a wide case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding which enables high port densities for 10 GbE systems. A 70 pin electrical connector and a duplex SC connector optical interface assure that connectivity is compliant to the XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0.

General Information
Product Number: XENPAK-10GB-LR
Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-LR XENPAK
Manufacturer: Pearlyond Transceiver
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Technical Specifications
Product Type: XENPAK
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Data
range: 10km (6.2 miles)
Connector Type: SC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

New Zealand Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

New Zealand Service center: Manukau, Auckland

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@pearlyond.com