New Zealand Fiber Optic Supplier

XENPAK-10GB-SR-Cisco 10GBase-SR XENPAK

XENPAK-10GB-SR-Cisco 10GBase-SR XENPAK

XENPAK-10GB-SR- Pearlyond Inc has the XENPAK-10GB-SR transceiver in stock, tested , and ready to ship from warehouse.

The XENPAK-10GB-SR transponder operates within a wide case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding which enables high port densities for 10 GbE systems. A 70 pin electrical connector and a duplex SC connector optical interface assure that connectivity is compliant to the XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0. We keep the Cisco compatible XENPAK 10GB SR in stock for prompt delivery, prices are very competitive.

General Information
Product Number: XENPAK-10GB-SR
Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-SR XENPAK
Manufacturer: Pearlyond Transceiver
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Technical Specifications
Product Type: XENPAK
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Data
range: 300m
Connector Type: SC Duplex
Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)